Ferro SA (FROP)

Currency in PLN
29.20
+0.40(+1.39%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
12.21M57.50%357.87M
Other Institutional Investors
4.16M19.60%121.98M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.87M22.90%142.56M
Total
21.24M100.00%622.41M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A.19.72%4,188,933122,736
PKO BP BANKOWY PTE SA17.89%3,800,926111,367
PTE Allianz Polska SA14.37%3,053,03889,454
Aegon Asset Management UK Plc10.41%2,210,69664,773
Invesco Ltd.4.67%992,44929,079
Erste Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.3.00%636,65418,654
Investors Fund Open TFI SA1.82%386,18711,315
PKO Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA0.75%158,5964,647
AXA Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych SA0.69%146,1494,282
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych Allianz Polska S.A.0.61%129,7983,803

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ING Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny18.72%3,977,161116,531
Allianz Polska OFE14.37%3,053,03889,454
Vienna OFE10.41%2,210,69664,773
Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny Pocztylion4.51%958,54728,085
Santander Akcji Malych i Srednich Spólek1.64%348,43010,209
Investor Top Malych i Srednich Spoek0.85%180,0005,274
Santander Akcji Polskich0.55%115,8363,394
Goldman Sachs Subfundusz Srednich i Malych Spolek0.51%108,7073,185
Pekao Dynamicznych Spólek0.43%91,5452,682
Erste Prestiz Akcji Polskich0.39%82,6482,422
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.