FOX (FOX)

Currency in ILS
30,600
+640(+2.14%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.59M11.45%467.66M
Other Institutional Investors
1.36M9.82%400.86M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
10.95M78.73%3.22B
Total
13.9M100.00%4.08B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Harel Pensions and Gemel Ltd.4.88%677,815199,074
Shlomo Eliahu Holding Ltd.4.41%612,585179,916
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.45%340,613100,038
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd.2.00%278,36781,756
Migdal Mutual Funds Ltd.1.64%228,31967,057
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.14%158,73846,621
BlackRock, Inc.0.94%131,10638,506
Norges Bank Investment Management0.78%108,37931,831
American Century Investment Management Inc0.41%56,97716,734
Ayalon Mutual Funds Ltd.0.35%49,29214,477

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.93%129,35737,992
Government Pension Fund Global0.78%108,37931,831
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.64%88,30925,936
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.48%66,57619,553
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.44%61,54918,077
Yelin Lapidot Mutual Funds - YALIN LAPIDOT (4B) MENAYATIT IL0.39%54,60016,036
Harel Mutual Funds Ltd. - Harel Htf (4A) TA 90 IL0.39%54,09715,888
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.35%48,33014,195
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.33%45,47413,356
Yelin Lapidot Mutual Funds Management Ltd. - YELIN LAPIDOT (4A) DIVIDEND STOCKS IL0.28%38,58711,333
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.