Zhangjiagang Freetrade Science and Technology Co Ltd (600794)

Currency in CNY
3.17
+0.03(+0.96%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.64M0.22%8.37M
Other Institutional Investors
493.59M41.13%1.56B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
703.92M58.65%2.23B
Total
1.2B100.00%3.8B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Zhangjiagang Free Trade Zone Management Committee.36.04%432,517,7881,371,081
Shenzhen Qianhai Yihua Investment Co., Ltd.1.13%13,601,68643,117
Gongqingcheng Shengbang Investment Management Co., Ltd.1.00%11,968,78537,941
Gongqingcheng Shengbang Kaimi Investment Partnership Enterprise (Limited Partnership)1.00%11,968,78537,941
JPMorgan Chase & Co.0.60%7,214,44522,870
UBS Asset Management AG0.41%4,964,17315,736
Morgan Stanley0.33%3,998,03912,674
Nanjing Shengquan Hengyuan Investment Co., Ltd.0.31%3,710,00011,761
Barclays PLC0.30%3,649,40011,569
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.14%1,624,7005,150

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
China Southern Financial Theme Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.13%1,538,2004,876
Huatai-Pinebridge Fund Management Co Ltd - CSI 2000 Index ETF0.04%517,2001,640
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.02%202,000640
Yinhua Fund Management Co. Limited - Logistics Express ETF0.01%106,800339
Fullgoal Fund Management Co Ltd - Fullgoal CSI Modern Logistics ETF0.01%89,100282
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd. - Csi 2000 Index ETF0.01%86,500274
ChinaAMC CSI All Share Transportation ETF0.01%60,700192
China Securities Ruili Flexible Allocation Mixed Launched Fund0.00%12,70040
Guotai Asset Management Co Ltd - Guotai CSI2000 Index ETF0.00%8,00025
Fullgoal Fund Management Company Limited - Fullgoal CAI 2000 Index ETF0.00%6,80022
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.