Genincode PLC (GENIG)

Currency in GBP
0.65
-0.03(-4.41%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
93.28M12.39%559.68K
Other Institutional Investors
473.83M62.92%2.84M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
185.93M24.69%1.12M
Total
753.04M100.00%4.52M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Santi 1990, S.L.11.41%85,940,587516
Octopus Investments Limited7.02%52,877,293317
Maven Capital Partners UK LLP6.99%52,638,329316
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.5.76%43,410,101260
First Equity Ltd5.50%41,400,000248
James Brearley & Sons Ltd.4.44%33,467,443201
Barclays Bank Plc4.28%32,260,090194
First Equity Limited4.10%30,850,000185
Equipos Medico Biologicos Sa3.31%24,917,243150
Dowgate Capital Limited3.31%24,911,913149

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Octopus AIM VCT PLC3.91%29,430,520177
Jungleland Value, S.I.L., S.A.2.85%21,445,945129
Octopus AIM VCT 2 plc2.74%20,651,333124
MI Chelverton UK Equity Fund - MI Chelverton UK Equity Growth Fund1.81%13,639,37182
Bobby Jean, SICAV S.A.0.70%5,277,19032
Foresight Ventures VCT Plc0.23%1,694,47910
Oberon AIM VCT0.15%1,141,8027
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.