Giantplus Technology Co Ltd (8105)

Currency in TWD
13.85
-0.30(-2.12%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.50M1.47%92.01M
Other Institutional Investors
297.77M67.44%4.21B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
137.27M31.09%1.94B
Total
441.54M100.00%6.25B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
TOPPAN Holdings Inc.53.10%234,481,7573,317,917
Julu International Trading Co., Ltd.10.19%45,000,000636,750
Polunin Capital Partners Limited1.76%7,765,671109,884
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.30%5,749,29781,353
UBS Asset Management AG0.65%2,864,50240,533
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.51%2,273,89432,176
Japan Securities Finance Co., Ltd.0.50%2,197,00031,088
Morgan Stanley0.44%1,960,01027,734
JPMorgan Chase & Co.0.37%1,629,41523,056
American Century Investment Management Inc0.04%194,0002,745

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.43%1,916,00027,111
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.26%1,139,10016,118
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.14%636,9009,012
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.08%361,0005,108
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.08%341,0004,825
Polunin Funds - Emerging Markets Technology Fund0.05%224,1733,172
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%205,0002,901
Polunin Funds - Emerging Markets Small Cap Fund0.04%179,8192,544
Dimensional Funds ICVC - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity Fund0.04%166,0002,349
Dimensional Funds plc - Emerging Markets Value Fund0.04%164,0002,321
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.