GMS Group Co Ltd (544A)

Currency in JPY
318.00
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.09M4.46%983.69M
Other Institutional Investors
3.78M5.45%1.20B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
62.52M90.10%19.88B
Total
69.39M100.00%22.07B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aoki Agency5.45%3,778,8001,201,658
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.62%1,120,875356,438
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.20%833,100264,926
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.55%384,100122,144
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.54%376,400119,695
Mitsubishi UFJ Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.16%113,60036,125
BlackRock, Inc.0.12%85,10027,062
Meiji Yasuda Asset Management Company Ltd.0.12%83,60026,585
Sumitomo Mitsui Trust Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.03%23,8007,568
CI Global Asset Management0.03%22,3137,096

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund1.16%806,100256,340
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.55%381,744121,395
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.55%378,600120,395
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.51%356,800113,462
DFA Investment Trust Company - Japanese Small Company Series0.39%267,27784,994
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.34%233,38174,215
Maxis TOPIX ETF0.16%113,40036,061
iShares Core TOPIX ETF0.12%85,10027,062
Meiji Yasuda Hachijuni Shinshu Support Japan Stock Fund0.12%83,60026,585
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.09%59,97719,073
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.