Gunkul Engineering PCL (GUNKUL)

Currency in THB
4.960
-0.020(-0.40%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
197.57M2.22%979.93M
Other Institutional Investors
4.67B52.56%23.15B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.02B45.22%19.92B
Total
8.88B100.00%44.06B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Gunkul Group Company Limited50.68%4,502,019,28022,330,016
Morgan Stanley1.87%165,961,720823,170
BNY Asset Management0.92%82,070,000407,067
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.48%42,797,669212,276
SCB Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.17%15,456,02776,662
BlackRock, Inc.0.12%10,535,50052,256
American Century Investment Management Inc0.12%10,413,10051,649
Lazard Asset Management LLC0.08%7,070,50035,070
GWL Investment Management Ltd.0.06%5,675,94328,153
Nationwide Fund Advisors0.06%5,059,30025,094

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund0.51%45,504,000225,700
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund0.41%36,566,000181,367
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.21%18,485,70091,689
SCB SET Index Fund0.14%12,266,46060,842
iShares, Inc. - iShares MSCI Thailand ETF0.11%9,592,30047,578
Victory Portfolios III - Victory Emerging Markets Fund0.08%7,070,50035,070
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.07%6,538,00032,428
WisdomTree Issuer ICAV - WisdomTree Emerging Markets Equity Income UCITS ETF0.06%5,157,23525,580
Nationwide Variable Insurance Trust - NVIT International Equity Fund0.06%5,059,30025,094
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%4,568,30122,659
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.