Hal Trust (HLAN)

Currency in EUR
170.00
+0.20(+0.12%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.08M2.31%354.52M
Other Institutional Investors
79.33K0.09%13.50M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
88.15M97.61%15.00B
Total
90.31M100.00%15.37B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Eagle Investment Management, LLC0.76%688,928117,256
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.74%663,864112,990
Norges Bank Investment Management0.26%237,74040,463
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.15%136,12823,169
HAL Holding N.V.0.09%80,72013,739
Vanguard Asset Management, Limited0.07%59,39010,108
Invesco Capital Management LLC0.06%56,5079,617
Russell Investment Management, LLC0.05%46,8317,971
Charles Schwab Investment Management, Inc.0.04%40,3306,864
JP Morgan Asset Management0.04%34,8265,927

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Overseas Fund0.71%644,459109,687
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.28%250,77242,681
Government Pension Fund Global0.26%237,74040,463
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.18%166,29228,303
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.14%128,43321,859
Invesco Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - Invesco Global Listed Private Equity ETF0.06%53,3369,078
Russell Investment Company - Tax-Managed International Equity Fund0.05%46,8317,971
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Europe ETF0.05%40,9496,970
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US ETF0.04%40,5446,901
First Eagle Funds - First Eagle Global Balanced Fund0.04%40,5216,897
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.