Holmen AB Class B (HOLMb)

Currency in SEK
301.8
+0.6(+0.20%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
21.83M11.15%6.57B
Other Institutional Investors
87.03M44.48%26.21B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
86.82M44.37%26.15B
Total
195.68M100.00%58.94B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
L E Lundbergföretagen AB (publ)29.90%58,504,43717,621,536
The Kempe Foundations6.48%12,675,9613,817,999
Norges Bank Investment Management3.94%7,714,1212,323,493
Carnegie Fonder AB2.74%5,362,9071,615,308
SEB Funds AB2.08%4,062,8081,223,718
Alecta Pensionsförsäkring, ömsesidigt1.83%3,575,2711,076,872
Handelsbanken Asset Management1.58%3,087,734930,025
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.38%2,705,989815,044
Legal & General Investment Management Limited1.00%1,950,148587,385
Amundi Asset Management SAS0.91%1,786,599538,124

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global3.72%7,287,1612,194,893
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.51%999,246300,973
Multi Units Luxembourg - Amundi Core Nasdaq-100 Swap UCITS ETF0.41%804,797242,405
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.33%649,847195,734
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.32%628,515189,309
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.26%503,689151,711
iShares Trust - iShares Global Timber & Forestry ETF0.20%385,590116,140
Nordea Institutionella Aktiefonden Sverige0.19%362,311109,128
FlexShares Trust - Northern Trust Morningstar Global Upstream Natural Resources ETF0.17%326,71898,407
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments0.16%314,00094,577
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.