Howden Joinery Group Plc (HWDN)

Currency in GBP
806.50
+2.50(+0.31%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
296.19M54.10%2.38B
Other Institutional Investors
227.07M41.48%1.83B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
24.21M4.42%194.68M
Total
547.47M100.00%4.4B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
BlackRock, Inc.9.19%50,339,996404,734
Silchester International Investors LLP4.94%27,022,589217,262
FMR LLC4.78%26,152,863210,269
Capital Research and Management Company4.06%22,208,310178,555
PineStone Asset Management Inc.4.03%22,053,805177,313
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.85%21,051,919169,257
Massachusetts Financial Services Company3.79%20,770,194166,992
Metropolis Capital Limited2.79%15,262,584122,711
Baillie Gifford & Co.2.34%12,814,220103,026
Artemis Investment Management LLP2.31%12,670,877101,874

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.3.82%20,908,363168,103
Artemis UK Select Fund2.18%11,954,13396,111
MFS Meridian Funds - Contrarian Value Fund2.08%11,399,04491,648
ICVC Evenlode Investments Funds ICVC - IFSL Evenlode Income Fund1.53%8,357,94367,198
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.48%8,107,65665,186
Rathbone Global Opportunities Fund1.46%7,984,04364,192
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series International Growth Fund1.38%7,543,40060,649
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF1.37%7,492,21860,237
FMI Funds, Inc. - FMI International Fund1.28%7,000,00056,280
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.96%5,270,63442,376
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.