Hypera SA ADR (HYPMY)

Currency in USD
5.30
+0.25(+4.95%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
110.15M15.65%583.82M
Other Institutional Investors
326.33M46.35%1.73B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
267.51M38.00%1.42B
Total
703.99M100.00%3.73B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hejoassu Administração S.A.15.78%111,097,489588,817
Maiorem S.A. de C.V13.26%93,371,780494,870
FMR LLC4.62%32,557,475172,555
Mondrian Investment Partners Limited4.48%31,524,608167,080
Perene Investimentos Ltda4.46%31,415,955166,505
Dodgers Fundo De Investimento Em Acoes4.46%31,415,955166,505
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.17%15,298,03581,080
Genial Investimentos Corretora de Valores Mobiliários S.A.1.93%13,600,00072,080
Franklin Templeton Inc.1.81%12,717,33667,402
Negotio Magni, S.A. de C.V.1.48%10,412,59555,187

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Geracao Futuro L Par FIA1.93%13,600,00072,080
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund1.02%7,215,20038,241
RBC Funds - RBC Emerging Markets Dividend Fund0.80%5,639,50029,889
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.75%5,292,60828,051
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.73%5,148,73327,288
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Series Emerging Markets Opportunities Fund0.71%4,981,41826,402
Templeton Emerging Markets Investment Trust plc0.54%3,787,16720,072
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.51%3,623,43319,204
Fidelity Investment Trust - Fidelity Emerging Markets Discovery Fund0.45%3,136,55116,624
Ubam-Positive Impact Emerging Equity fund0.42%2,942,34315,594
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.