ICON PLC BDR (ICLR34)

Currency in BRL
57.15
-2.01(-3.40%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
41.89M54.30%2.39B
Other Institutional Investors
40.93M45.70%2.34B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
82.82M100.00%4.73B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership11.19%8,636,406493,571
Wellington Management Group LLP6.90%5,320,054304,041
FMR LLC6.79%5,239,093299,414
Invesco Ltd.6.72%5,187,452296,463
Harris Associates L.P.5.79%4,468,146255,355
Brave Warrior Advisors, LLC4.09%3,153,308180,212
Greenhaven Associates Inc3.98%3,069,015175,394
Principal Global Investors, LLC3.82%2,950,974168,648
Massachusetts Financial Services Company2.73%2,105,171120,311
Ruane, Cunniff & Goldfarb L.P.2.65%2,048,087117,048

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Value Fund8.74%6,744,902385,471
Harris Associates Investment Trust - Oakmark Select Fund3.07%2,369,000135,388
Invesco World Developed Countries Stock Mother Fund2.48%1,912,900109,322
AIM Sector Funds (Invesco Sector Funds) - Invesco Small Cap Value Fund1.35%1,042,65959,588
Fidelity Puritan Trust - Fidelity Low-Priced Stock Fund1.26%973,58755,640
Vanguard Windsor Funds - Vanguard Windsor Fund1.22%943,17153,902
Vanguard Specialized Funds - Vanguard Health Care Fund1.21%933,74453,363
Government Pension Fund Global1.16%896,45351,232
Sequoia Fund, Inc.1.14%876,01750,064
New Perspective Fund1.13%875,57050,039
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.