Ipca Laboratories Ltd. (IPCA)

Currency in INR
1,980.80
+42.20(+2.18%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
115.29M45.44%223.51B
Other Institutional Investors
114.60M45.17%222.16B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
23.82M9.39%46.17B
Total
253.7M100.00%491.83B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Kaygee Investments Pvt. Ltd.25.49%64,665,448125,360,437
HDFC Asset Management Company Limited9.60%24,351,69347,208,192
Kaygee Laboratories Private Limited6.61%16,770,00032,510,322
DSP BlackRock Investment Managers Pvt. Ltd.6.56%16,653,38032,284,242
Kotak Mahindra Asset Management Company Limited6.28%15,928,21430,878,436
DSP Investment Managers Private Limited5.52%14,014,85727,169,202
Chandurkar Investments Pvt. Ltd.5.50%13,956,01027,055,121
SBI Life Insurance Company Limited4.08%10,338,60220,042,414
Nippon Life India Asset Management Limited2.81%7,133,13413,828,294
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.28%5,782,18111,209,336

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hdfc Mutual Fund - HDFC Mid Cap Fund7.14%18,105,65835,099,629
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund - Kotak Small Cap Fund6.34%16,080,43931,173,539
Kotak Mahindra Mutual Fund - Kotak Emerging Equity Scheme4.87%12,348,04723,937,924
Axis Mutual Fund - Axis Midcap Fund1.58%4,005,4257,764,917
Nippon India Growth Mid Cap Fund1.22%3,100,0006,009,660
DSP Mutual Fund - DSP Mid Cap Fund1.13%2,875,3535,574,159
Kotak Funds - India Midcap Fund1.13%2,857,8855,540,296
MFS Series Trust V - MFS International New Discovery Fund1.03%2,622,9975,084,942
Kotak Large & Midcap Fund1.00%2,525,0004,894,965
HDFC Mutual Fund - HDFC Balanced Advantage Fund0.98%2,497,1234,840,923
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.