Ipsen SA (IPN)

Currency in EUR
152.20
0.00(0.00%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.21M16.11%1.96B
Other Institutional Investors
31.94M38.96%4.74B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
36.84M44.93%5.47B
Total
81.99M100.00%12.17B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Beech Tree S.A26.61%21,816,6793,237,595
Schwabe Family5.10%4,181,583620,547
Parvus Asset Management Jersey Limited5.04%4,132,963613,332
BlackRock, Inc.4.37%3,583,138531,738
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.66%1,364,452202,485
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.0.75%617,88691,694
Norges Bank Investment Management0.75%611,22290,705
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.71%580,69986,176
Geode Capital Management, LLC0.60%494,02273,313
ODDO BHF Asset Management SAS0.58%476,73770,748

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global0.75%611,22290,705
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.63%516,48776,647
Caisse de Depot et Placement du Quebec Global Investments0.52%424,55763,004
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.41%338,01650,162
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco BP Global Premium Equities0.38%308,70445,812
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.33%274,19540,691
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.31%257,37938,195
John Hancock Investment Trust - John Hancock Disciplined Value International Fund0.30%243,77936,177
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 1 - M&G (Lux) European Strategic Value Fund0.24%199,06529,541
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity SAI International Low Volatility Index Fund0.23%191,60428,434
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.