Japfa Comfeed Indonesia Tbk (JPFA)

Currency in IDR
1,820
+40(+2.25%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
921.94M7.88%1.61T
Other Institutional Investors
6.61B56.45%11.56T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
4.18B35.67%7.31T
Total
11.7B100.00%20.48T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Rangi Management Limited56.44%6,606,181,81611,560,818,178
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.41%165,499,200289,623,600
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.22%142,539,854249,444,745
BlackRock, Inc.0.98%114,526,136200,420,738
JP Morgan Asset Management0.45%52,841,60092,472,800
BNY Asset Management0.40%47,260,40082,705,700
American Century Investment Management Inc0.37%42,770,80074,848,900
Fidelity International Ltd0.35%41,145,23672,004,163
Lazard Asset Management LLC0.27%31,164,00054,537,000
Norges Bank Investment Management0.24%27,561,31048,232,293

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.48%56,580,75199,016,314
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.48%56,204,60098,358,050
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.47%54,801,00095,901,750
J.P. Morgan Exchange-Traded Fund Trust - JPMorgan International Value ETF0.38%44,761,10078,331,925
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.32%36,979,10064,713,425
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.31%36,796,60064,394,050
iShares Trust - iShares MSCI Indonesia ETF0.30%34,938,90061,143,075
Fidelity Funds - Indonesia Fund0.29%33,986,90059,477,075
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.25%29,551,75151,715,564
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets High Dividend Fund0.25%28,907,10050,587,425
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.