KCP Ltd (KCP)

Currency in INR
152.13
-0.10(-0.07%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.01M1.56%305.75M
Other Institutional Investors
48.20M37.39%7.34B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
78.71M61.05%11.98B
Total
128.92M100.00%19.63B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
V Ramakrishna Sons Pvt Ltd30.22%38,956,3265,930,322
V.R.K. Grandsons Investment Pvt. Ltd3.30%4,249,193646,855
Investor Education and Protection Fund (IEPF)1.80%2,326,708354,195
Integrated Investment Management Services Llp1.10%1,415,000215,405
Maithan Alloys Limited0.97%1,254,855191,027
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.89%1,147,551174,692
State Street Investment Management0.49%629,79695,874
American Century Investment Management Inc0.18%231,14735,188
Citigroup Inc.0.00%50076

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.44%563,44785,774
State Street Emerging Markets Systematic Equity Tilted Enhanced Fund0.18%230,20535,044
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.14%184,23328,046
Brighthouse Funds Trust I - State Street Emerging Markets Enhanced Index Portfolio0.12%154,56123,529
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.11%138,61421,101
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.09%122,45318,641
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.06%80,59912,270
SSGA SICAV - State Street Emerging Markets Small Cap ESG Screened Equity Fund0.05%68,63510,448
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.04%57,4578,747
SSGA Luxembourg SICAV - SSgA ESG Screneed Enhanced Emerging Markets Equity Fund0.04%53,9428,212
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.