Lightspeed Commerce Inc (LSPD)

Currency in CAD
15.18
+0.23(+1.54%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
60.03M46.43%911.27M
Other Institutional Investors
24.70M19.10%374.97M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
44.57M34.47%676.52M
Total
129.3M100.00%1.96B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
La Caisse de dépôt et placement du Québec18.78%24,286,219368,665
Fidelity International Ltd12.38%16,009,553243,025
Pale Fire Capital Sicav A.S.5.15%6,654,851101,021
Pale Fire Capital SE5.15%6,654,851101,021
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.72%4,811,00173,031
Artisan Partners Limited Partnership2.80%3,620,42254,958
Connor, Clark & Lunn Investment Management Ltd.2.34%3,019,15745,831
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership1.35%1,748,15626,537
BMO Asset Management Corp.1.01%1,308,43519,862
Morgan Stanley0.98%1,269,01019,264

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Caisse de Depot et Placement du Quebec Global Investments18.78%24,286,219368,665
Fidelity Funds - Fidelity Canadian Opportunities Fund7.35%9,500,000144,210
Fidelity Greater Canada Fund3.87%5,000,00075,900
Artisan Partners Funds, Inc. - Artisan International Small-Mid Fund1.74%2,254,49934,223
Threadneedle (Lux) - American Smaller Companies Fund1.57%2,034,99230,891
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.41%1,829,36727,770
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.96%1,237,04218,778
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.72%925,31914,046
Fidelity Funds - Fidelity True North Fund0.72%925,00014,042
iShares Core S&P/TSX Capped Composite Index ETF0.65%835,44112,682
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.