Lottomatica Group SpA (LTMC)

Currency in EUR
25.56
+0.06(+0.24%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
106.92M45.58%2.73B
Other Institutional Investors
52.48M22.37%1.34B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
75.19M32.05%1.92B
Total
234.59M100.00%5.98B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Amp.Fin S.R.L.10.73%25,163,041641,658
FMR LLC9.84%23,084,574588,657
Capital Research and Management Company5.37%12,589,070321,021
Morgan Stanley4.94%11,595,129295,676
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.07%9,547,842243,470
JPMorgan Chase & Co.3.71%8,701,380221,885
Norges Bank Investment Management3.18%7,453,293190,059
BlackRock, Inc.2.48%5,818,918148,382
DNCA Finance1.94%4,555,644116,169
Boston Partners Global Investors, Inc.1.65%3,863,21298,512

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.5.03%11,806,267301,060
Government Pension Fund Global2.35%5,521,522140,799
Fidelity Global Innovators Investment Trust1.92%4,501,450114,787
Robeco Capital Growth Funds - Robeco BP Global Premium Equities1.60%3,749,16295,604
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.49%3,490,49489,008
The New Economy Fund1.01%2,359,44060,166
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.98%2,293,54858,485
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund - First Trust WCM International Equity ETF0.96%2,261,38957,665
Fidelity Funds - Fidelity Canadian Growth Company Fund0.90%2,116,91553,981
BNP Paribas Smallcap Euroland0.83%1,941,34349,504
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.