MAAS Group Holdings Ltd (MGH)

Currency in AUD
3.90
+0.19(+5.12%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
57.12M16.43%211.91M
Other Institutional Investors
56.64M16.30%210.15M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
233.85M67.27%867.57M
Total
347.61M100.00%1.29B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Perpetual Limited5.14%17,853,01166,235
UBS Asset Management AG4.98%17,326,02464,280
Wilson Asset Management (International) Pty Ltd.4.78%16,600,72061,589
AustralianSuper Advice Pty Ltd2.93%10,188,81937,801
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.99%6,910,93625,640
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.70%5,894,73021,869
Lazarus Securities Pty Ltd1.44%5,000,00018,550
DJ Porter Holdings Pty Ltd1.34%4,641,19317,219
Firetrail Investments Pty Ltd1.28%4,465,79916,568
Wilslay Pty Limited1.18%4,101,66315,217

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
WAM Capital Limited3.70%12,850,34347,675
AustralianSuper Balanced1.83%6,351,61723,564
Pinnacle Fund Services Limited - Firetrail Australian Small Companies Fund1.28%4,465,79916,568
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.05%3,636,09513,490
WAM Research Limited0.95%3,288,17912,199
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.64%2,223,6628,250
Manager Directed Portfolios - Hood River International Opportunity Fund0.62%2,160,7068,016
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.58%2,001,2217,425
Government Pension Fund Global0.54%1,864,3396,917
AustralianSuper High Growth0.42%1,477,0215,480
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.