Shanghai Bright Meat Group Co Ltd (600073)

Currency in CNY
5.38
-0.05(-0.92%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
28.34M3.02%153.89M
Other Institutional Investors
316.04M33.70%1.72B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
593.34M63.27%3.22B
Total
937.73M100.00%5.09B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bright Food (Group) Co., Ltd.29.83%279,725,1841,518,908
Cinda Guocui Equity Investment Fund (Shanghai) Partnership Enterprise (L.P.)1.20%11,227,90260,968
Cinda Capital Management Co., Ltd.1.20%11,227,90260,968
SWS MU Fund Management Co., Ltd.1.01%9,452,30051,326
Hong Kong Exchanges and Clearing Limited0.83%7,753,59242,102
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.64%6,002,70032,595
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.0.50%4,705,09925,549
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.34%3,193,38917,340
Dacheng Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.29%2,696,00014,639
Tianhong Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.29%2,678,20014,543

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SWS MU Multi-strategy Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund A1.01%9,452,30051,326
CSI Shanghai SOE ETF0.50%4,705,09925,549
Dacheng Ruijing Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.29%2,696,00014,639
Tianhong Asset Management Co. Ltd-Tianhong CSI Food and Beverage ETF0.29%2,678,20014,543
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.11%1,019,0985,534
GF Re-financing Theme Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund(LOF)0.10%928,9005,044
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.09%860,1004,670
Ping An Valuation Selected Mixed Fund0.09%800,0004,344
Harvest Agriculture Industries Equity Fund0.05%482,0002,617
Ping An Balanced Selected 1-year Holding Period Mixed Fund0.05%470,0002,552
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.