Materialise NV ADR (MTLS)

Currency in USD
8.620
-0.030(-0.35%)
Closed·
8.600-0.020(-0.23%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
875.90K1.48%7.58M
Other Institutional Investors
41.09M69.59%355.45M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
17.08M28.93%147.77M
Total
59.05M100.00%510.79M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Idem57.06%33,696,421291,474
Disciplined Growth Investors, Inc.3.37%1,992,44117,235
Rock Point Advisors, LLC1.68%990,8718,571
Archon Capital Management LLC1.30%766,6226,631
Luther King Capital Management Corporation1.06%628,7505,439
Acadian Asset Management LLC1.02%603,8755,224
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership0.81%476,9864,126
ARK Investment Management LLC0.71%419,7843,631
Renaissance Technologies LLC0.50%296,2002,562
Citadel Advisors LLC0.42%246,1172,129

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
ARK ETF Trust - The 3D Printing ETF0.58%342,1232,959
EdR SICAV - Tech Impact0.34%200,0071,730
Wertart Capital Fonds Ami0.19%110,000952
Pacer Funds Trust - Pacer BlueStar Engineering the Future ETF0.07%39,612343
In.Flanders Index Fund - In.Flanders Employment Fund0.06%36,389315
Trust for Professional Managers - ActivePassive International Equity ETF0.05%29,792258
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P International Small Cap ETF0.04%25,756223
SEI Institutional Investments Trust - World Equity Ex-US Fund0.03%19,210166
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index Fund0.03%18,526160
SEI Institutional International Trust - International Equity Fund0.03%16,733145
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.