Changhong Meiling Co Ltd (000521)

Currency in CNY
4.13
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
41.65M4.13%175.36M
Other Institutional Investors
383.65M38.09%1.62B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
582.04M57.78%2.45B
Total
1.01B100.00%4.24B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Sichuan Changhong Electric Co.,Ltd.30.78%310,083,5311,305,452
National Council for Social Security Fund2.08%20,965,60288,265
Hefei Industrial Investment Holding Co., Ltd.1.87%18,864,89679,421
China Southern Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.74%17,535,55373,825
Taikang Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.52%15,345,30064,604
China Universal Asset Management Company Ltd.0.83%8,368,99835,233
Shanghai Orient Securities Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.70%7,039,10029,635
Hwabao WP Fund Management Co., Ltd0.67%6,700,60028,210
Phillip Capital Management (S) Ltd0.63%6,296,91326,510
Huashang Fund Management Company Ltd.0.34%3,428,60214,434

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Taikang Strategic Selected Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.76%7,687,90032,366
Taikang Quality Life Mixed Fund0.76%7,657,40032,238
HWABAO WP Fund Man S&P China A Dividend Opps Etf0.67%6,700,60028,210
Huashang Runfeng Flexible Allocation Mixed Fund0.21%2,108,3008,876
Taikang Jingtai Return Mixed Fund0.20%2,000,0008,420
Orient Securities Asset Management Co. Ltd. - Orient Red Hengyuan 5 years Mixed Fund0.13%1,287,6005,421
Guotai CSI All Share Household Appliances ETF0.11%1,135,4904,780
China Southern Shunda Principal Guaranteed Mixed Fund0.10%1,015,6004,276
Da Cheng Fund Management Co. Ltd - Da Cheng CSI All Share Free Cash Flow Index ETF0.10%984,6004,145
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.09%879,9003,704
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.