Murapol SA (MURP)

Currency in PLN
35.90
-0.80(-2.18%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
19.27M47.22%707.12M
Other Institutional Investors
29.20M52.78%1.07B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
48.47M100.00%1.78B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Aeref V Pl Investment S.À R.L.43.04%17,560,000644,452
Hampont Spolka Z Ograniczona Odpowiedzialnoscia20.43%8,334,644305,881
Forum Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.13.63%5,559,208204,023
Nationale-Nederlanden Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne S.A.13.01%5,306,178194,737
Powszechne Towarzystwo Emerytalne PZU SA6.18%2,519,54692,467
Norges Bank Investment Management5.10%2,079,84276,330
Erste Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych S.A.4.00%1,632,93059,929
Poddebice Retail Invest Spolka Z Ograniczona Odpowiedzialnoscia2.50%1,020,00037,434
Towarzystwo Funduszy Inwestycyjnych PZU SA2.03%827,74630,378
AS Trigon Asset Management1.89%772,92428,366

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Forum Euro Nieruchomosci Fundusz Inwestycyjny Zamkniety Aktywow Niepublicznych13.63%5,559,208204,023
ING Otwarty Fundusz Emerytalny13.01%5,306,178194,737
Government Pension Fund Global5.43%2,216,44481,343
Trigon - New Europe Fund1.89%772,92428,366
Santander Prestiz SFIO - Santander Prestiz Alfa1.34%547,66120,099
Santander Akcji Malych i Srednich Spólek0.99%405,66714,888
Esaliens Akcji0.86%351,40512,897
Dobrowolny Fundusz Emerytalny PZU0.71%290,62910,666
Erste Prestiz Akcji Polskich0.65%265,8369,756
Quercus Aggressive0.62%252,9699,284
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.