Nerdwallet Inc (NRDS)

Currency in USD
11.16
+0.71(+6.79%)
Closed·
11.160.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
10.03M15.68%104.77M
Other Institutional Investors
23.37M36.55%244.17M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
30.53M47.76%319.05M
Total
63.92M100.00%668M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Topline Capital Partners, LP5.15%3,289,28534,373
Topline Capital Management, LLC5.15%3,289,28534,373
BlackRock, Inc.4.04%2,579,56926,956
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership2.77%1,770,33318,500
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.48%1,584,59216,559
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.24%1,433,87714,984
Quinn Opportunity Partners LLC1.65%1,052,11410,995
Jacobs Levy Equity Management Inc1.62%1,034,56210,811
Innovius Capital1.52%972,81210,166
Innovius Capital Sirius I, L.P.1.49%951,4969,943

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.57%1,006,68410,520
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF1.42%907,5609,484
Fidelity Covington Trust - Fidelity Enhanced Small Cap Core ETF1.05%672,4467,027
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis U.S. Small Cap Value ETF0.59%375,4823,924
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.56%361,0233,773
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.52%333,5153,485
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.51%328,8193,436
Principal Exchange-Traded Funds - Principal U.S. Small-Cap ETF0.47%299,2013,127
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - U.S. Targeted Value Portfolio0.45%285,3932,982
Op Rahastoyhtio Oy - Op Osakesalkku Sijoitusrahasto III Fund0.43%274,5422,869
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.