Nextdc Ltd (NXT)

Currency in AUD
9.57
+0.19(+2.03%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
243.83M32.10%2.47B
Other Institutional Investors
299.69M39.46%3.04B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
216.03M28.44%2.19B
Total
759.55M100.00%7.71B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
State Street Investment Management10.82%82,214,188834,474
AustralianSuper Advice Pty Ltd7.17%54,446,234552,629
UBS Asset Management AG5.90%44,821,455454,938
JPMorgan Chase & Co.5.48%41,613,861422,381
BlackRock, Inc.5.30%40,226,111408,295
Canada Pension Plan Investment Board4.96%37,678,349382,435
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC4.20%31,888,811323,671
United Super Pty Ltd4.20%31,870,550323,486
BNP Paribas Financial Markets SNC3.92%29,801,438302,485
Citigroup Inc.2.75%20,862,590211,755

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
AustralianSuper Balanced4.19%31,815,047322,923
Canada Pension Plan-Global Investments4.05%30,799,000312,610
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.93%14,665,478148,855
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.63%12,384,677125,704
Government Pension Fund Global1.40%10,619,354107,786
Global X Funds - Global X Data Center & Digital Infrastructure ETF1.29%9,768,38199,149
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF1.08%8,230,34383,538
AustralianSuper High Growth0.97%7,398,35275,093
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.82%6,255,36163,492
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.76%5,806,11358,932
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.