Nittetsu Mining (1515)

Currency in JPY
2,829.0
-143.0(-4.81%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
13.83M17.96%41.12B
Other Institutional Investors
9.90M12.85%29.41B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
53.30M69.19%158.40B
Total
77.03M100.00%228.93B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.4.10%3,161,0809,394,730
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP2.63%2,026,4496,022,606
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.62%2,020,7006,005,520
Mirae Asset Global Investments Co., Ltd.2.47%1,905,2195,662,311
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.2.21%1,698,8005,048,834
Nippon Steel Corporation2.11%1,625,0004,829,500
Continental General Insurance Company1.86%1,432,6004,257,687
Nittetsu Kogyo Shogakukai1.66%1,282,0003,810,104
BlackRock, Inc.1.55%1,194,0003,548,568
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.1.32%1,018,8003,027,874

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund2.11%1,628,6004,840,199
Global X Funds - Global X Copper Miners ETF2.11%1,623,1704,824,061
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio1.87%1,437,9904,273,706
Listed Index Fund TOPIX0.99%764,9002,273,283
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.99%760,6402,260,622
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)0.94%720,9002,142,515
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF0.85%654,1001,943,985
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.64%496,4801,475,539
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.49%377,8001,122,822
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.40%308,300916,268
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.