NN Inc (NNBR)

Currency in USD
3.400
-0.090(-2.58%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
3.98M4.24%13.74M
Other Institutional Investors
53.10M56.65%183.47M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
36.66M39.11%126.67M
Total
93.74M100.00%323.89M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Morgan Stanley5.87%5,500,00019,003
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.5.23%4,901,96016,936
Alyeska Master Fund, L.P.5.23%4,901,96016,936
AWM Investment Company Inc4.18%3,921,56813,549
Citadel Advisors LLC4.18%3,921,56813,549
First Manhattan Co. LLC3.52%3,303,80011,415
Legion Partners Asset Management, LLC3.38%3,164,84210,935
Special Situations Fund III QP, L.P.2.83%2,651,3599,160
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.50%2,339,2348,082
Corre Opportunities Qualified Master Fund, Lp2.09%1,958,6376,767

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Morningstar Total Stock Market ETF1.48%1,382,7824,778
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.61%572,5471,978
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.28%267,015923
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.21%199,706690
Russell Investment Company - U.S. Small Cap Equity Fund0.19%177,348613
The RBB Fund, Inc. - Adara Smaller Companies Fund0.17%162,200560
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.14%134,821466
Nationwide Mutual Funds - Nationwide Bailard Small Cap Value Fund0.14%128,402444
Fidelity Commonwealth Trust - Fidelity Nasdaq Composite Index ETF0.12%114,860397
EA Series Trust - EA Bridgeway Omni Small-Cap Value ETF0.11%104,459361
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.