Open Text Corp (OTEX)

Currency in CAD
37.39
-0.58(-1.53%)
Real-time Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
118.66M49.06%4.51B
Other Institutional Investors
104.62M43.25%3.97B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
18.59M7.69%705.95M
Total
241.87M100.00%9.18B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
1832 Asset Management L.P.8.95%21,642,784821,777
Fidelity International Ltd7.91%19,135,000726,556
BlackRock, Inc.6.12%14,810,675562,361
Brandes Investment Partners, LP5.40%13,061,929495,961
Manulife Asset Management4.98%12,041,601457,220
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.85%9,322,224353,965
Letko, Brosseau & Associates Inc.3.65%8,837,628335,565
Arrowstreet Capital, Limited Partnership3.45%8,350,918317,084
First Trust Advisors LP2.98%7,215,231273,962
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.2.14%5,176,608196,556

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Fidelity Canadian Large Cap Fund4.47%10,800,000410,076
Manulife Funds - Manulife Monthly High Income Fund2.80%6,771,104257,099
Fidelity Canadian Large Cap Multi-Asset Base Fund2.62%6,330,000240,350
First Trust Exchange-Traded Fund II - First Trust NASDAQ Cybersecurity ETF2.07%5,017,112190,500
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.51%3,647,941138,512
Government Pension Fund Global1.32%3,194,637121,300
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF1.00%2,406,63991,380
VPI Canadian Equity Pool0.85%2,060,00078,218
MDPIM Canadian Equity Pool0.83%2,006,55776,189
Manulife Dividend Income Plus Fund0.76%1,844,77870,046
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.