Polytec Holding AG (POLV)

Currency in EUR
5.78
+0.02(+0.35%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.66M7.54%9.55M
Other Institutional Investors
6.47M29.43%37.28M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
13.86M63.04%79.86M
Total
22M100.00%126.69M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Huemer Holding GmbH26.00%5,718,60732,939
LLB Invest Kapitalanlagegesellschaft m.b.H.3.95%868,9275,005
Matejka & Partner Asset Management GmbH3.36%739,2464,258
Erste Asset Management GmbH2.27%498,6152,872
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.61%133,850771
WSS Vermögensmanagement GmbH0.54%118,407682
Advisory Flexibel0.16%35,000202
St. Galler Kantonalbank AG0.06%12,91974
P & S VermÖGensberatungs Ag Performance & Sicherheit0.02%5,00029

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Mozart one3.36%739,2464,258
RT Österreich Aktienfonds2.22%488,9842,817
LLB Aktien Österreich EUR0.68%150,000864
WSS-Europa0.44%96,900558
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.19%42,606245
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.17%37,511216
WSS Wertpapier- Und Optionenstrategie0.10%21,507124
SGKB (Lux) Fund - Danube Tiger (EUR)0.06%12,91974
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.05%11,24065
RT Zukunftsvorsorge-Aktienfonds0.04%9,63155
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.