Protalix Biotherapeutics Inc (PLX)

Currency in USD
2.640
+0.080(+3.13%)
Closed·
2.640+0.005(+0.19%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
7.78M9.65%19.91M
Other Institutional Investors
15.61M19.37%39.95M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
57.19M70.98%146.41M
Total
80.57M100.00%206.26M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Hold Alapkezelo Zrt5.16%4,157,79110,644
BlackRock, Inc.5.02%4,046,65010,359
MAK Capital Fund L.P.4.49%3,616,2899,258
Renaissance Technologies LLC1.36%1,096,0002,806
State Street Investment Management1.22%983,5822,518
Geode Capital Management, LLC1.22%979,9952,509
Northern Trust Global Investments1.14%922,3402,361
I.B.I Mutual Funds Management (1978) Ltd.0.75%605,3981,550
Vanguard Portfolio Management, LLC0.63%510,6391,307
Stratos Wealth Partners, Ltd0.62%500,0001,280

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF2.41%1,942,5934,973
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund1.00%802,5332,054
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.94%754,6481,932
St. James's Place Global Smaller Companies Unit Trust0.63%510,9111,308
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.52%415,6671,064
Meitav DS Mutual Funds - Top Alpha Overseas Shares Mutual Fund0.37%300,846770
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.31%250,464641
I.B.I. Mutual Funds Management (1978) Ltd - I.B.I. (1B) Up To 3 Years 90/100.29%233,498598
Schwab Capital Trust - Schwab Small-Cap Index Fund0.22%180,314462
EA Series Trust - EA Bridgeway Ultra-Small Company Market ETF0.22%180,000461
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.