Record PLC (RECL)

Currency in GBP
42.90
-1.00(-2.28%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
24.27M12.43%10.66M
Other Institutional Investors
68.59M35.12%30.11M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
102.41M52.45%44.96M
Total
195.27M100.00%85.72M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Record Plc, ESOP7.30%14,248,8706,255
Premier Fund Managers Ltd.5.40%10,551,1084,632
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.5.31%10,368,4994,552
Schroder Investment Management Limited4.30%8,392,2213,684
Rathbones Investment Management Limited3.61%7,040,1143,091
Orbit Private Investments, L.P.2.82%5,508,6582,418
HBOS Investment Fund Managers Limited1.99%3,891,5941,708
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.1.77%3,457,8681,518
Barclays Bank Plc1.50%2,938,2341,290
Norges Bank Investment Management1.48%2,897,8851,272

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Premier Miton Investment Funds 3 - Premier Miton UK Multi Cap Income Fund2.86%5,577,4222,448
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder Institutional UK Smaller Companies Fund2.56%5,000,0002,195
Liontrust UK Micro Cap Fund1.67%3,256,6231,430
Schroder Unit Trusts Limited - Schroder UK Smaller Companies Fund1.49%2,900,0001,273
Government Pension Fund Global1.48%2,895,6901,271
Marlborough No 2 OEIC - Marlborough Nano-Cap Growth Fund0.54%1,050,000461
Vanguard FTSE U.K. All Share Index Unit Trust0.27%529,388232
Marlborough Unit Trusts - Marlborough UK Micro-Cap Growth Fund0.26%510,000224
BlackRock Collective Investment Funds - iShares UK Equity Index Fund0.24%472,337207
Premier Miton Investment Funds 3 - Premier Miton UK Smaller Companies Fund0.18%342,390150
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.