Guizhou Redstar Developing Co Ltd (600367)

Currency in CNY
28.33
+0.17(+0.60%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.39M1.29%121.95M
Other Institutional Investors
134.50M39.43%3.73B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
202.24M59.29%5.61B
Total
341.13M100.00%9.47B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Qingdao Redstar Chemical Group Company Ltd.36.42%124,225,0563,447,245
Shandong Enterprise Investment Development Service Co., Ltd.0.93%3,171,10087,998
UBS Asset Management AG0.73%2,487,87569,039
First State Cinda Fund Management Company Limited0.44%1,511,20041,936
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.0.42%1,439,60239,949
Morgan Stanley0.37%1,268,09835,190
Shandong Leader Fund Management Co.,Ltd0.37%1,252,40034,754
CITIC Securities Asset Management (HK) Limited0.28%952,63226,436
Western Leadbank Fund Management Co., Ltd.0.27%923,10025,616
Barclays PLC0.27%918,62625,492

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
First State Cinda New Energy Industry Equity Securities Investment Fund0.44%1,511,20041,936
Western Leadbank Specialized, Refined, Differential, and Innovative Quantitative Stock Selection Mix0.27%923,10025,616
First State Cinda Zhiyuan 3-year Holding Period Mixed Fund0.20%684,10018,984
First State Cinda Advanced Premier Selection Mixed Fund0.16%531,50014,749
Tianhong CSI 1000 Index Enhanced Fund0.04%147,7004,099
Lombarda China Small-cap Growth Mixed Fund0.04%137,4003,813
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.04%125,9003,494
Huatai-Pinebridge Fund Management Co Ltd - CSI 2000 Index ETF0.02%72,9002,023
Wanjia CNI 2000 Index Enhanced Fund0.01%30,600849
Fullgoal CSI 1000 Index Enhanced Securities Investment Fund(LOF)0.01%29,100808
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.