Resolute Mining Ltd (RSG)

Currency in AUD
1.115
-0.010(-0.89%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
757.82M35.45%852.55M
Other Institutional Investors
1.86B64.55%2.10B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
0.000.00%0.00
Total
2.62B100.00%2.95B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Helikon Investments Limited19.48%416,305,216468,343
Helikon Long Short Equity Fund Master ICAV19.48%416,305,216468,343
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP6.36%135,984,291152,982
State Street Investment Management5.18%110,616,446124,444
BlackRock, Inc.5.12%109,420,286123,098
UBS Asset Management AG4.92%105,174,794118,322
American Century Investment Management Inc4.31%92,196,470103,721
Acadian Asset Management Inc.4.26%91,030,853102,410
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.4.01%85,774,62396,496
Northern Trust Global Investments3.78%80,736,99490,829

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF3.47%74,087,17083,348
Vanguard Australian Shares Index ETF1.94%41,468,38346,652
Multipartner SICAV - Konwave Gold Equity Fund1.76%37,600,00042,300
AIM Sector Funds (Invesco Sector Funds) - Invesco Gold & Special Minerals Fund1.65%35,293,95439,706
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio1.64%35,105,07939,493
VanEck ETF Trust - VanEck Junior Gold Miners ETF1.50%32,157,87736,178
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.39%29,633,14933,337
VanEck UCITS ETFs plc - VanEck Gold Miners UCITS ETF0.99%21,062,45623,695
STABILITAS - Pacific Gold + Metals0.97%20,711,71123,301
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.92%19,769,59422,241
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.