OUTsurance Group Ltd (OUTJ)

Currency in ZAR
8,572
-91(-1.05%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
229.04M14.79%19.30B
Other Institutional Investors
3.46M0.22%291.32M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
1.32B84.98%110.86B
Total
1.55B100.00%130.45B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.46%38,056,3963,206,632
BlackRock, Inc.1.60%24,831,3742,092,292
Norges Bank Investment Management1.29%19,921,8301,678,613
STANLIB Asset Management (Pty) Limited0.50%7,700,960648,883
Sanlam Investment Management (Pty) Ltd.0.46%7,062,131595,055
Old Mutual Investment Group (Pty) Ltd0.42%6,449,349543,422
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.39%6,022,490507,455
Investec Wealth & Investment Management (Pty) Ltd0.36%5,647,084475,823
CaixaBank Asset Management, SGIIC, S.A.U.0.36%5,608,869472,603
Centaur Asset Management Ltd.0.33%5,108,898430,476

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.29%19,921,8301,678,613
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.82%12,655,9211,066,388
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.79%12,262,1991,033,213
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.62%9,637,137812,025
STANLIB Enhanced Multi Style Equity Fund0.43%6,598,703556,007
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.42%6,559,670552,718
Caixabank Master Renta Variable Emergente Advised By, Fi0.36%5,608,869472,603
Investec Wealth & Investment BCI Equity Fund0.28%4,376,564368,769
Centaur BCI Flexible Fund0.21%3,300,000278,058
Bateleur Flexible Prescient Fund0.20%3,058,639257,721
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.