Samsung E&A Co Ltd (028050)

Currency in KRW
46,050
-2,200(-4.56%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
45.74M23.34%2.21T
Other Institutional Investors
80.54M41.09%3.89T
Public Companies & Retail Investors
69.71M35.57%3.36T
Total
196M100.00%9.46T

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Samsung SDI Co., Ltd.11.69%22,918,4261,105,814,055
National Pension Service9.34%18,311,066883,508,935
The National Pension Fund9.34%18,311,066883,508,935
Samsung C&T Corporation6.97%13,668,989659,528,719
Invesco Ltd.4.50%8,821,023425,614,360
BlackRock, Inc.3.94%7,724,495372,706,884
Massachusetts Financial Services Company3.18%6,225,835300,396,539
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.11%6,087,310293,712,708
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.38%2,703,369130,437,554
Fidelity International Ltd1.33%2,615,941126,219,153

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
MFS Series Trust X - MFS Emerging Markets Equity Fund2.24%4,392,850211,955,013
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.18%2,306,100111,269,325
Government Pension Fund Global1.14%2,225,262107,368,892
Invesco Funds - Invesco Asian Equity Fund1.06%2,070,31099,892,458
Invesco Far Eastern Investment Series - Asian Fund (UK)1.02%1,999,21796,462,220
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.91%1,782,04985,983,864
MFS Series Trust V - MFS International New Discovery Fund0.79%1,538,59174,237,016
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.78%1,536,79874,150,504
Ninety One Global Strategy Fund - Asian Equity Fund0.64%1,263,99560,987,759
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.60%1,176,95856,788,224
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.