Schaeffler AG (SHA0n)

Currency in EUR
6.10
+0.22(+3.74%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
61.89M6.55%363.90M
Other Institutional Investors
748.25M79.19%4.40B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
134.75M14.26%792.30M
Total
944.89M100.00%5.56B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
INA-Holding Schaeffler GmbH & Co. KG79.20%748,348,6364,400,290
Norges Bank Investment Management1.45%13,695,08480,527
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC0.84%7,929,09046,623
FMR LLC0.69%6,474,23438,068
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.44%4,200,04524,696
BlackRock, Inc.0.39%3,684,63921,666
Exchange Traded Concepts, LLC0.33%3,105,95918,263
First Trust Advisors LP0.15%1,386,1578,151
Strategic Advisers LLC0.14%1,302,8387,661
American Century Investment Management Inc0.12%1,114,9676,556

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Government Pension Fund Global1.45%13,695,08480,527
Fidelity International Equity Investment Trust0.37%3,474,01720,427
Exchange Traded Concepts Trust - ROBO Global Robotics and Automation Index ETF0.31%2,913,50917,131
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.30%2,876,10816,912
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.20%1,924,46211,316
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.16%1,525,9438,973
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.16%1,467,8938,631
Fidelity Funds - Fidelity Global Fund0.15%1,407,6548,277
Fidelity Rutland Square Trust II - Strategic Advisers U.S. Total Stock Fund0.14%1,302,8387,661
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.11%1,010,5695,942
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.