Scroll Corp (8005)

Currency in JPY
1,712.0
-21.0(-1.21%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.61M13.57%7.90B
Other Institutional Investors
6.68M19.65%11.43B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
22.70M66.79%38.87B
Total
33.99M100.00%58.2B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Marubeni Corporation8.36%2,841,0004,863,792
Scroll Corporation, Shinwa Kai4.44%1,508,8412,583,136
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.34%1,136,6001,945,859
Sumitomo Mitsui DS Asset Management Company, Limited2.82%958,6001,641,123
American Century Investment Management Inc2.54%864,0001,479,168
Mutow Company, ESOP2.08%708,0001,212,096
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.98%674,3701,154,521
Daiwa Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.53%520,600891,267
Amova Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.45%491,600841,619
JPMorgan Chase & Co.1.08%367,000628,304

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund3.23%1,096,6001,877,379
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis International Small Cap Value ETF2.37%806,3001,380,386
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.52%515,400882,365
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.43%485,400831,005
DFA Investment Trust Company - Japanese Small Company Series0.53%181,700311,070
Maxis TOPIX ETF0.45%154,300264,162
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.42%141,300241,906
iShares Core TOPIX ETF0.29%98,300168,290
Mitsubishi UFJ TOPIX Mother Fund0.26%87,300149,458
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree International SmallCap Dividend Fund0.24%80,000136,960
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.