Sed Energy Holdings Plc (ENH)

Currency in NOK
6.550
+0.050(+0.77%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
19.54M2.67%127.03M
Other Institutional Investors
461.08M63.05%3.00B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
250.62M34.27%1.63B
Total
731.25M100.00%4.75B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Pioneer Logistics Holdings Pte. Ltd.40.12%293,400,1791,907,101
Advokatfirmaet CLP11.37%83,157,067540,521
DNB Asset Management AS4.16%30,391,960197,548
SHS Holdings Ltd.2.00%14,643,05195,180
RBC Global Asset Management Inc.1.98%14,509,11494,309
MH Capital AS1.39%10,159,67666,038
Alden AS0.90%6,545,28842,544
Anderson Invest As0.83%6,098,62639,641
Grunnfjellet AS0.70%5,100,00033,150
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.41%2,971,24319,313

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Destra International & Event-Driven Credit Fund1.98%14,509,11494,309
NEF - Pacific Equity0.28%2,018,66413,121
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - DFA International Small Cap Value Portfolio0.12%896,5285,827
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.06%448,8302,917
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap Value ETF0.05%397,4782,584
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.04%309,9372,015
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Core Equity 2 ETF0.03%184,2471,198
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Sustainability Core 1 Portfolio0.02%111,844727
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.02%111,696726
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.01%89,913584
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.