Magnora ASA (MGN)

Currency in NOK
19.26
-0.10(-0.52%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.93M4.10%55.21M
Other Institutional Investors
22.05M30.92%415.88M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
46.34M64.97%873.88M
Total
71.31M100.00%1.34B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
F1 Funds As5.09%3,626,87068,403
Ginny Invest AS3.46%2,469,14446,568
Alden AS2.75%1,963,20037,026
DNB Asset Management AS2.60%1,851,54134,920
Philip Holding AS2.31%1,648,37731,088
JPMorgan Chase & Co.2.01%1,434,73727,059
Fender Eiendom As1.78%1,268,56023,925
MP Pensjon PK1.74%1,242,73223,438
Tigerstaden AS1.70%1,212,50022,868
Altea As1.62%1,154,94421,782

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Verdipapirfondet First Opportunities1.18%838,92315,822
Arctic Funds PLC - Arctic Norwegian Equities Fund0.69%490,0009,241
DNB Asset Management SA - Nordic Small Cap Retail Fund0.56%402,8637,598
Mif Marine Invest Fund Sicav - Mif Marine Invest Fund0.46%325,0006,130
CHARISMA (LI) Fonds - Global Fund0.28%200,0003,772
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - International Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.23%165,2903,117
DFA Investment Trust Company - Continental Small Company Series0.20%144,1762,719
Alcala Multigestion / Cornamusa0.10%68,3741,290
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.09%65,1931,230
Gestion Boutique III / Protona Europa0.07%48,138908
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.