Al Hassan Ghazi Ibrahim Shaker (1214)

Currency in SAR
9.49
+0.06(+0.64%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
1.15M1.73%10.86M
Other Institutional Investors
16.35M24.55%154.14M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
49.09M73.72%462.94M
Total
66.59M100.00%627.94M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ibrahim A. Abu Nayyan & Bros. Co.12.22%8,134,67976,710
Arabian Tawazon for Commercial Investment Ltd6.62%4,405,21341,541
Lamaa Holding Co5.72%3,805,97935,890
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP1.13%755,0367,120
Fiera Capital Corporation0.35%235,7722,223
State Street Investment Management0.12%83,225785
BNY Asset Management0.11%70,811668
CI Global Asset Management0.00%2,82627
American Century Investment Management Inc0.00%2,55624
GWL Investment Management Ltd.0.00%1,59715

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.40%269,0142,537
Magna Umbrella Fund Plc - Magna MENA Fund0.35%235,7722,223
Dimensional Emerging Markets Value Fund0.20%133,8491,262
DFA Investment Trust Company - Emerging Markets Small Cap Series0.19%125,9921,188
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.12%83,225785
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund0.11%70,811668
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.06%41,349390
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Value ETF0.05%32,070302
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Core Equity Market ETF0.04%26,253248
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional World ex U.S. Core Equity 2 ETF0.03%21,426202
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.