Silver Bow Mining (SBMT)

Currency in USD
6.52
+0.12(+1.88%)
Closed·
6.520.00(0.00%)
·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
658.78K2.23%4.30M
Other Institutional Investors
9.76M33.05%63.63M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
19.11M64.72%124.60M
Total
29.53M100.00%192.53M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Crescat Portfolio Management LLC8.73%2,578,52616,812
Concept Capital Management Ltd5.70%1,682,94410,973
Crescat Precious Metals Master Fund Ltd5.52%1,629,91210,627
Arbiter Partners Capital Management, LLC3.24%958,0106,246
Crescat Global Macro Master Fund Ltd2.51%740,6444,829
Alyeska Investment Group, L.P.1.83%539,2203,516
Citadel Advisors LLC1.77%522,1743,405
BlackRock, Inc.0.87%257,2701,677
MM Asset Management Inc0.80%236,6541,543
LeClair Wealth Partners LLC0.60%178,2301,162

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Ninepoint Silver Equities Fund0.51%150,000978
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 ETF0.45%132,157862
Vanguard Index Funds - Vanguard Extended Market ETF0.21%63,446414
Fidelity Salem Street Trust - Fidelity Small Cap Index Fund0.19%57,140373
iShares Trust - iShares Russell 2000 Growth ETF0.17%50,644330
Vanguard Scottsdale Funds - Vanguard Russell 2000 ETF0.10%30,968202
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Co. Institutional Extended Market Index Trust Fund0.10%28,752187
Fidelity Concord Street Trust - Fidelity Extended Market Index Fund0.09%26,875175
Goldman Sachs Trust - Goldman Sachs Small Cap Growth Insights Fund0.06%18,043118
iShares Trust - iShares Micro-Cap ETF0.06%17,107112
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.