SISB PCL (SISB)

Currency in THB
8.85
+0.20(+2.31%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
23.88M2.54%211.32M
Other Institutional Investors
22.45M2.39%198.71M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
893.67M95.07%7.91B
Total
940M100.00%8.32B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
TISCO Asset Management Co., Ltd.1.29%12,144,600107,480
Tisco Master Pooled Registered Provident Fund1.29%12,144,600107,480
Krung Thai Asset Management PCL0.60%5,615,10049,694
Norges Bank Investment Management0.43%4,045,89035,806
Dimensional Fund Advisors LP0.36%3,414,83330,221
Kasikorn Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.32%2,990,70026,468
BNY Asset Management0.16%1,550,00013,718
SCB Asset Management Co., Ltd.0.11%1,047,5889,271
Krungsri Asset Management Company Ltd.0.08%762,9006,752
Aberdeen Group Plc0.08%742,1006,568

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vayupak Fund10.60%5,615,10049,694
Government Pension Fund Global0.43%4,045,89035,806
K Mid Small Cap Equity RMF0.32%2,990,70026,468
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.17%1,610,60014,254
WisdomTree Trust - WisdomTree Emerging Markets SmallCap Dividend Fund0.16%1,550,00013,718
SCB SET Index Fund0.10%958,9008,486
TISCO Mid/Small Cap Equity Fund0.09%841,6007,448
Aberdeen Growth Fund0.07%681,6006,032
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR S&P Emerging Markets Small Cap ETF0.07%660,5005,845
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.05%485,0004,292
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.