Skillcast Group PLC (SKLS)

Currency in GBP
40.00
0.00(0.00%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
4.23M4.71%1.69M
Other Institutional Investors
9.33M10.39%3.73M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
76.17M84.90%30.47M
Total
89.72M100.00%35.89M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Canaccord Genuity Asset Management Limited4.73%4,246,4631,699
Gresham House Asset Management Limited4.73%4,244,6291,698
BNY Mellon Advisors, Inc.1.14%1,025,000410
Hedley & Company Stockbrokers Ltd.1.05%939,111376
Hargreaves Lansdown Asset Management Ltd.0.74%660,206264
Integrated Financial Arrangements plc0.58%517,154207
Fidelity International Ltd0.41%365,903146
Falcon Newco Limited0.28%254,395102
Interactive Brokers Group, Inc.0.28%252,552101
Canaccord Genuity Wealth (International) Ltd.0.22%198,30479

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Baronsmead Second Venture Trust plc2.42%2,170,488868
Baronsmead Venture Trust Plc2.23%2,004,914802
Marlborough No 2 OEIC - Marlborough Nano-Cap Growth Fund0.06%50,00020
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.