Skipper Ltd (SKIP)

Currency in INR
493.75
-27.10(-5.20%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
5.32M4.35%2.77B
Other Institutional Investors
34.62M28.35%18.03B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
82.19M67.30%42.81B
Total
122.13M100.00%63.61B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Rama Consultancy Company Ltd16.42%20,050,00010,443,043
Ventex trade private limited5.04%6,156,8963,206,819
The Prudential Assurance Company Limited1.92%2,340,7831,219,197
Aakriti Alloys Pvt Ltd.1.81%2,205,7751,148,878
Bandhan AMC Limited1.80%2,202,4421,147,142
Chartered Finance and Leasing Ltd1.62%1,983,0971,032,896
Samriddhi Ferrous Pvt Ltd1.32%1,611,665839,436
Ocean Dial Asset Management Limited0.93%1,131,374589,276
Skipper Polypipes Private Limited0.77%945,142492,277
Vaibhav Metals Pvt Ltd0.34%410,190213,647

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bandhan Mutual Fund - Bandhan Small Cap Fund1.80%2,202,3601,147,099
India Capital Growth Fund Limited1.55%1,893,823986,398
Alquity SICAV - Alquity Indian Subcontinent Fund0.27%326,716170,170
SPDR Index Shares Funds - State Street SPDR Portfolio Emerging Markets ETF0.15%179,53393,510
Motilal Oswal Amc Ltd. - Motilal Oswal Mutual Fund - Motilal Oswal Nifty Microcap 250 Index Fund0.08%98,64851,381
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 ETF0.08%93,49648,697
DFA Investment Dimensions Group Inc. - Emerging Markets Core Equity 2 Portfolio0.06%71,50437,243
Alquity Sicav - Alquity Future World Fund0.04%51,78626,973
Samco Mutual Fund - Samco Multi Cap Fund0.04%45,03423,456
Samco Mutual Fund - SmallCap Fund0.04%44,93323,403
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.