SkyWorld Development Bhd (SKYW)

Currency in MYR
0.34
-0.02(-5.48%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
63.95M6.25%23.34M
Other Institutional Investors
54.18M5.29%19.77M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
905.86M88.46%330.64M
Total
1.02B100.00%373.75M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Eastspring Investments (Singapore) Limited2.91%29,775,10010,868
Employees Provident Fund of Malaysia2.14%21,863,1007,980
Lembaga Tabung Angkatan Tentera1.97%20,164,6007,360
Norges Bank Investment Management1.94%19,816,9007,233
Kumpulan Wang Persaraan0.98%9,992,3003,647
Majlis Amanah Rakyat0.59%6,000,0002,190
PHEIM Asset Management Sdn Bhd0.51%5,176,5001,889
BOS Wealth Management Malaysia Bhd.0.29%2,943,7001,074
AmIslamic Funds Management Sdn Bhd0.12%1,193,100435
Kenanga Investors Bhd.0.05%491,600179

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Eastspring Investments Small-cap Fund2.55%26,083,8009,521
Government Pension Fund Global2.02%20,678,4577,548
Pheim Master Trust - Dana Makmur Pheim0.51%5,176,5001,889
Eastspring Investments MY Focus Fund0.36%3,691,3001,347
Hong Leong Dana Maa'rof0.35%3,553,0001,297
Phillip Pearl Fund0.18%1,837,500671
AmInvest Islamic Master - AmIttikal0.12%1,193,100435
Kenanga OneAnswer Investment Funds - Kenanga Ekuiti Islam Fund0.05%491,600179
Russell Investment Company plc - Acadian Emerging Markets Equity UCITS II0.04%409,000149
Phillip Recovery Fund0.03%300,000110
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.