Soitec SA (SOIT)

Currency in EUR
121.95
+4.65(+3.96%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
8.47M23.73%993.64M
Other Institutional Investors
18.97M53.15%2.23B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
8.25M23.12%968.05M
Total
35.69M100.00%4.19B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Bpifrance Participations SA11.47%4,094,700480,308
CEA Investissement SA7.20%2,571,007301,579
Point72 Asset Management, L.P.4.96%1,771,655207,815
UBS Asset Management AG4.95%1,766,988207,268
Baillie Gifford & Co.4.95%1,765,255207,064
JPMorgan Chase & Co.4.77%1,702,796199,738
National Silicon Industry Group Co., Ltd.4.60%1,643,120192,738
Morgan Stanley4.50%1,606,797188,477
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.4.40%1,569,063184,051
Capital Research and Management Company4.28%1,529,147179,369

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
SMALLCAP World Fund, Inc.3.62%1,290,481151,373
Vanguard World Fund - Vanguard International Growth Fund2.28%813,11995,379
Premier Miton Investment Funds 3 - Premier Miton European Opportunities Fund2.23%795,25493,283
M&G (Lux) Investment Funds 2 FCP - M&G (Lux) Pan European Smaller Companies Fund1.59%568,95566,738
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.03%366,48642,989
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.68%242,88928,491
Invesco Funds, SICAV - Invesco Pan European High Income Fund0.59%211,79924,844
Fidelity Securities Fund - Fidelity Small Cap Growth Fund0.58%206,37024,207
iShares Trust - iShares Core MSCI EAFE ETF0.56%200,26923,492
T. Rowe Price New Horizons Fund, Inc.0.54%192,27122,553
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.