Solomon Technology Corp (2359)

Currency in TWD
113.50
-4.50(-3.81%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
6.63M3.87%812.40M
Other Institutional Investors
20.59M12.02%2.52B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
144.15M84.11%17.66B
Total
171.37M100.00%20.99B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Xin Li Investment Corp.6.33%10,842,1141,328,159
Lu Fu Investment Corp.4.00%6,857,000839,983
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC2.68%4,599,000563,378
Mo Li Investment Corp.1.60%2,748,803336,728
BlackRock, Inc.0.91%1,557,000190,733
American Century Investment Management Inc0.10%177,00021,683
State Street Investment Management0.09%153,00018,743
Shengxing Investment Co., Ltd.0.08%145,02617,766
Teachers Insurance and Annuity Association-College Retirement Equities Fund0.04%73,0008,943
Northern Trust Global Investments0.03%58,5377,171

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.94%1,619,000198,328
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE Emerging Markets ETF0.90%1,541,871188,879
iShares, Inc. - iShares Core MSCI Emerging Markets ETF0.68%1,159,000141,978
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.47%798,08897,766
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard FTSE All-World ex-US Small-Cap ETF0.24%410,77650,320
iShares Public Limited Company - iShares Core MSCI EM IMI UCITS ETF0.16%272,00033,320
American Century ETF Trust - Avantis Emerging Markets Equity ETF0.10%163,00019,968
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company - Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust0.08%131,79416,145
Vanguard International Equity Index Funds - Vanguard Total World Stock ETF0.04%73,4719,000
College Retirement Equities Fund - CREF Total Global Stock Account0.04%73,0008,943
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.