Wavestone SA (WAVE)

Currency in EUR
34.55
+2.15(+6.64%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
2.40M9.76%77.76M
Other Institutional Investors
8.93M36.36%289.74M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
13.23M53.88%429.28M
Total
24.55M100.00%796.78M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
7B Group SA15.75%3,867,458125,499
Solucom SA, ESOP6.55%1,608,27252,188
Agens GmbH & Co. KGaa3.77%926,71030,072
Höppner Familienstiftung3.30%810,33726,295
Keepcoolman Kg2.91%714,02323,170
Hampton Bay Management Kg2.49%610,59819,814
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC1.21%296,4589,620
Bussiciao Kg0.96%236,3047,668
Financiere de l'Echiquier0.91%224,5797,288
Amiral Gestion0.81%199,0496,459

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Lazard Investissement Microcaps0.65%160,0005,192
Echiquier Entrepreneurs0.62%152,8924,961
CM-AM PME-ETI Actions0.54%133,0004,316
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF0.45%109,5973,556
EDR SICAV - Tricolore Convictions0.39%96,0003,115
AXA World Funds - Europe ex-UK MicroCap0.39%95,0003,083
Sextant PEA0.36%89,2532,896
Edr Sicav - European SMALLER Companies0.33%81,1292,633
Tocqueville PME0.29%71,6872,326
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.29%71,0942,307
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.