Nxera Pharma Co Ltd (4565)

Currency in JPY
1,343.0
+45.0(+3.47%)
Closed·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
16.41M17.96%21.54B
Other Institutional Investors
29.66M32.46%38.95B
Public Companies & Retail Investors
45.30M49.58%59.48B
Total
91.38M100.00%119.98B

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
JIC Venture Growth Fund 16.14%5,610,0007,365,930
Japan Investment Corporation6.14%5,610,0007,365,930
Taiyo Pacific Partners L.P.4.76%4,345,1005,705,116
Nomura Asset Management Co., Ltd.3.33%3,041,1003,992,964
Vanguard Capital Management, LLC3.08%2,813,4003,693,994
Taiyo Fund, L.P.2.69%2,453,6003,221,577
SBI Holdings, Inc.2.64%2,416,4813,172,840
The Goldman Sachs Group, Inc.2.35%2,143,5002,814,416
Asset Management One Co., Ltd.2.15%1,964,4002,579,257
Mizuho Financial Group, Inc.2.08%1,903,3352,499,079

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
NEXT FUNDS TOPIX Exchange Traded Fund3.21%2,932,8003,850,766
Arcus Japan Fund2.05%1,870,1002,455,441
Listed Index Fund TOPIX1.51%1,377,2001,808,264
iFreeETF TOPIX (Yearly Dividend Type)1.42%1,298,3001,704,668
Vanguard STAR Funds - Vanguard Total International Stock ETF1.16%1,060,9001,392,962
Vanguard Tax-Managed Funds - Vanguard FTSE Developed Markets ETF0.76%693,000909,909
Vanguard Fiduciary Trust Company Institutional Total International Stock Market Index Trust II0.59%538,800707,444
Mitsubishi UFJ Japan Stock Open (35) Mother Fund0.50%458,200601,617
Government Pension Fund Global0.48%436,105572,606
Mitsubishi UFJ Japan Stock Active Mother Fund0.45%415,500545,552
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.