Starpharma Holdings Ltd (SPL)

Currency in AUD
0.485
+0.005(+1.04%)
Delayed Data·

Ownership

Ownership Overview

Type
Common Stock Held% of Shares OutstandingMarket Value
Mutual Funds & ETFs
63.77M13.29%47.83M
Other Institutional Investors
60.61M12.63%45.45M
Public Companies & Retail Investors
355.36M74.07%266.52M
Total
479.74M100.00%359.8M

Top Institutional Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Asset Management GmbH10.11%48,480,00036,360
Ten Sixty Four Limited3.17%15,186,18211,390
ICM Limited2.58%12,361,6829,271
Ingot Capital Management Pty Ltd. (Utilico)1.76%8,431,5686,324
Lazarus Capital Partners1.31%6,303,1774,727
UBS Asset Management AG1.20%5,761,8914,321
Tmpj Holdings Pty Limited1.18%5,650,0004,238
Argento Investments Pty Ltd1.10%5,289,8723,967
T & N Argyrides Investments Pty. Ltd.1.04%5,000,0003,750
Applecross Secretarial Services Pty Ltd.0.79%3,809,7572,857

Top Mutual Fund Holders

Holder
% of holding
Shares Held
Date Reported
Value (In 1,000s)
Allianz Global Investors Fund - Allianz Oriental Income7.09%34,000,00025,500
UIL Limited2.58%12,361,6829,271
Fidelity Funds - Pacific Fund2.49%11,958,9508,969
NEF - Pacific Equity0.48%2,292,7231,720
Allianz GlobaI Investors Choice Fund - Allianz Choice Oriental Fund0.37%1,780,0001,335
AustralianSuper Member Direct0.14%691,576519
Old Westbury Funds, Inc. - Old Westbury Small & Mid Cap Strategies Fund0.04%196,995148
Dimensional Australian Core Equity Trust (Managed Fund)0.04%169,718127
DFA Investment Trust Company - Asia Pacific Small Company Series0.03%167,286125
Dimensional ETF Trust - Dimensional International Small Cap ETF0.01%71,49654
Risk Disclosure: Trading in financial instruments and/or cryptocurrencies involves high risks including the risk of losing some, or all, of your investment amount, and may not be suitable for all investors. Prices of cryptocurrencies are extremely volatile and may be affected by external factors such as financial, regulatory or political events. Trading on margin increases the financial risks.
Before deciding to trade in financial instrument or cryptocurrencies you should be fully informed of the risks and costs associated with trading the financial markets, carefully consider your investment objectives, level of experience, and risk appetite, and seek professional advice where needed.
Fusion Media would like to remind you that the data contained in this website is not necessarily real-time nor accurate. The data and prices on the website are not necessarily provided by any market or exchange, but may be provided by market makers, and so prices may not be accurate and may differ from the actual price at any given market, meaning prices are indicative and not appropriate for trading purposes. Fusion Media and any provider of the data contained in this website will not accept liability for any loss or damage as a result of your trading, or your reliance on the information contained within this website.
It is prohibited to use, store, reproduce, display, modify, transmit or distribute the data contained in this website without the explicit prior written permission of Fusion Media and/or the data provider. All intellectual property rights are reserved by the providers and/or the exchange providing the data contained in this website.
Fusion Media may be compensated by the advertisers that appear on the website, based on your interaction with the advertisements or advertisers
© 2007-2026 - Fusion Media Limited. All Rights Reserved.